KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

public utility ease

Spanish translation: servidumbre de servicios públicos


15:48 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / plat
English term or phrase: public utility ease
aparece en plano catastral.
Muchas gracias
vmazzeo
Spanish translation:servidumbre de servicios públicos
Explanation:
"Ease" more commonly called "easement".
http://wordreference.com/es/Translation.asp?tranword=easemen...
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4servidumbre de servicios públicos
GoodWords
3utilidad públicaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servidumbre de servicios públicos


Explanation:
"Ease" more commonly called "easement".
http://wordreference.com/es/Translation.asp?tranword=easemen...

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilidad pública


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23