KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

dedicate any real or tangible personal property

Spanish translation: asignar/dedicar cualquier propiedad inmobiliaria o bien (mueble) tangible (personal)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dedicate any real or tangible personal property
Spanish translation:asignar/dedicar cualquier propiedad inmobiliaria o bien (mueble) tangible (personal)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:55 Dec 2, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: dedicate any real or tangible personal property
To make leases and subleases and grant options to lease, although the terms thereof commence in the future or extend beyond the termination of my estate; to purchase, operate, maintain, improve, rehabilitate, alter, demolish, abandon, release, or dedicate any real or tangible personal property;
vantage
Argentina
asignar/dedicar cualquier propiedad inmobiliaria o bien (mueble) tangible (personal)
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2asignar/dedicar cualquier propiedad inmobiliaria o bien (mueble) tangible (personal)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3cambiar de función cualquier propiedad personal real o tangibleSilviaInt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asignar/dedicar cualquier propiedad inmobiliaria o bien (mueble) tangible (personal)


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Jude

agree  Cristina Talavera: agree, dedicate puede ser cambiar la función o en el sentido de dedicar a la memoria de
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Cristina

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cambiar de función cualquier propiedad personal real o tangible


Explanation:
I think that dedicate here refers to dedicate to a certain purpose.

SilviaInt
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4