KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

CRM Strategy

Spanish translation: Estrategia de CRM (Client Response Management)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CRM Strategy
Spanish translation:Estrategia de CRM (Client Response Management)
Entered by: mff

10:40 Nov 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CRM Strategy
The Core Curriculum consists of:
• Sales Orientation
• Technology and Product Solutions
• Elements of the Citrix Enterprise
CRM Strategy
• All Sandler offerings
mff
Estrategia de CRM
Explanation:
CRM stands for Client Response Management, and it is not translated into Spanish
Selected response from:

Javier Gutiérrez
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Estrategias de CRM
4Estrategia de CRMJavier Gutiérrez
4Estrategia de CRM
4Estrategia para anular (o burlar) los radares.
4Estrategia para anular (o burlar) los radares.


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estrategia para anular (o burlar) los radares.


Explanation:
CRM is Counter Radar Measure. It would be the steps taken to avoid the detection of airplanes by the radar.


Native speaker of:

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estrategias de CRM


Explanation:
Son las estrategias de gestión de relación con los clientes.
Puede veer en la Internet, que hay muchos links.
Es la estrategia que las emplesas empleam para detener su cliente.




    Reference: http://www.zdnet-es.com/canales/zdnn/mostrarnoticias_n.html?...

Native speaker of:

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estrategia para anular (o burlar) los radares.


Explanation:
CRM is counter radar measure, and strategy obviously is estrategia.


Native speaker of:

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estrategia de CRM


Explanation:
Es la estrategia de gestión de relación con los clientes, como por ejemplo, revoluciones tecnológicas para detener su cliente y hacer más negócios con él.
Vea:


    Reference: http://www.zdnet-es.com/canales/zdnn/mostrarnoticias_n.html?...

Native speaker of:

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estrategia de CRM


Explanation:
CRM stands for Client Response Management, and it is not translated into Spanish

Javier Gutiérrez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Thanks!