inscription en compte

German translation: Kontenbuchung

20:49 Apr 22, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Zinsrichtlinie
French term or phrase: inscription en compte
Le fait générateur de la retenue à la source est soit le paiement de l'intérêt, soit son **inscription en compte**.

Geht es hier um Auszahlung vs. Gutschrift?
Alexandra Becker
Germany
German translation:Kontenbuchung
Explanation:
siehe Doucet/Fleck
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide, habe mich für "Verbuchung" entschieden!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Buchung in die Geschäftsbücher
Giselle Chaumien
4Kontenbuchung
Alfred Satter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kontenbuchung


Explanation:
siehe Doucet/Fleck

Alfred Satter
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide, habe mich für "Verbuchung" entschieden!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Buchung in die Geschäftsbücher


Explanation:
.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search