Zwischenlage

Croatian translation: međusloj

07:52 Apr 19, 2005
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Zwischenlage
Sorgen Sie dafür, dass Zwischenlagen verwendet werden, wenn sie mit dem Schleifwerkzeug zur Verfügung gestellt und gefordert werden
dkalinic
Croatian translation:međusloj
Explanation:
Ich würde es als "medjusloj" übersetzen.
Selected response from:

Radovan Klier
Germany
Grading comment
Ja, međusloj würde gehen.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4međusloj
Radovan Klier
4međusloj
Radovan Klier


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
međusloj


Explanation:
Ich würde es als "medjusloj" übersetzen.

Radovan Klier
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Ja, međusloj würde gehen.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
međusloj


Explanation:
Ich würde es als "medjusloj" übersetzen.

Radovan Klier
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search