Spiegelfuhren

Dutch translation: spiegelvoorraden

13:09 Apr 30, 2013
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Retail / toewijzing sleutels aan product(groep)en
German term or phrase: Spiegelfuhren
Ik heb heel weining context, maar het gaat om sleutels in een stuk software voor de "Zuteilung von Handzetteln, Spiegelfuhren, Gondelköpfen, Kassenplatzierung", zeg maar voor "de toewijzing van handouts, Spiegelfuhren, actieproducten, kassaplaatsing".
In deze link http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_french/retail/2829268-sp... vind ik een Franse vertaling, maar mijn kennis van het Frans is helaas niet toereikend.
Henk Hofman (X)
Netherlands
Dutch translation:spiegelvoorraden
Explanation:
Redenering: Fuhre = Last, Ladung, Sendung.
Het zou kunnen gaan om spiegelvoorraden zoals die in de webref worden beschreven.
Selected response from:

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank, Henk.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3spiegelvoorraden
Henk Sanderson
1blikvangers
freekfluweel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
blikvangers


Explanation:
zie discussie

http://www.woorden.org/woord/eyecatcher

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spiegelvoorraden


Explanation:
Redenering: Fuhre = Last, Ladung, Sendung.
Het zou kunnen gaan om spiegelvoorraden zoals die in de webref worden beschreven.


    Reference: http://indesuper.blogspot.nl/2013/03/een-man-met-een-plan.ht...
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dank, Henk.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search