Vollrad

French translation: roue monobloc

14:46 Nov 30, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / engineering
German term or phrase: Vollrad
Vollrad
Marie Lergenmüller
French translation:roue monobloc
Explanation:
Dico Ernst
Qd il s'agit de trains !
Selected response from:

Anne Wegesin (X)
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4roue monobloc
Anne Wegesin (X)
4roue monobloc
wolfheart
3roue en une seule pièce, roue monobloc
Jean-Christophe Vieillard


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roue monobloc


Explanation:
Dico Ernst
Qd il s'agit de trains !

Anne Wegesin (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roue en une seule pièce, roue monobloc


Explanation:
Raillexic

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 685
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roue monobloc


Explanation:
sans plus de context ?

ou pneu plein (increvable)

roue en une seule pièce

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search