Ackergras

Polish translation: trawa uprawna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ackergras
Polish translation:trawa uprawna
Entered by: Karolina Gajkowska

12:11 Sep 23, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Agriculture
German term or phrase: Ackergras
W tabeli, w kolumnie Mehrjähriges Feldfutter pierwszy punkt jest taki:
Ackergras, Leguminosen, Leguminosen-Gras-Gemenge, Vermehrung und 4. Gruppe Gemüse/Gewürz/Heilpflanzen
Karolina Gajkowska
trawa uprawna
Explanation:
w odróżnieniu do trawy dzikiej/dziko rosnącej
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, przepraszam, że tak długo :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3trawa w uprawie polowej
rjz
3trawa uprawna
Radello


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trawa uprawna


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu do trawy dzikiej/dziko rosnącej

Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję, przepraszam, że tak długo :)

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trawa w uprawie polowej


Explanation:
(Agrotechnika)
wg sł. L. Zimnego - Wielki słownik rolniczy.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search