Abflussverschärfung

Polish translation: nasilenie procesu wysychania gleby

16:09 Mar 8, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Abflussverschärfung
Belastungen aus dem Einzugsgebiet Auswirkungen Maßnahmen
Punktuelle Quellen
Abwasserbelastungen Belastung Trophie und Biozönose Abwasserreinigung
Bodenabtrag, -eintrag Trophie, Kolmation des Kieslückensystems Gute fachliche Praxis in der Landwirtschaft
Flächenversiegelung,
Diffuse Quellen Abflussverschärfung Rückhalteräume, Entsiegelung, Versickerung
Agatta
Polish translation:nasilenie procesu wysychania gleby
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

cynkol
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zwiększenie odpływu powierzchniowego
rjz
4 -1nasilenie procesu wysychania gleby
cynkol


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Abflussverschärfung
nasilenie procesu wysychania gleby


Explanation:
imho

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rjz: ale tylko w konsekwencji; sk±d tu gleba i wysychanie, nie wiem.
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abflussverschärfung
zwiększenie odpływu powierzchniowego


Explanation:
~ wód opadowych

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search