freigehalten

Polish translation: zarezerwowane

13:57 Dec 4, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
German term or phrase: freigehalten
W austriackim dokumencie wyrejestrowania pojazdu:
"Kennzeichentafelnn wurden freigehalten".
Filipkowski_R.
Polish translation:zarezerwowane
Explanation:
zarezerwowane
Selected response from:

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Dziękuje także iceblue,ale Mariusz był pierwszy :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tu: zarezerwowane
iceblue
3zarezerwowane
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zarezerwowane


Explanation:
zarezerwowane

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Dziękuje także iceblue,ale Mariusz był pierwszy :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tu: zarezerwowane


Explanation:
W Austrii mozliwe jest przy wymeldowaniu pojazdu zarezerwowanie nr rej. na pewien okres czasu (nawet i do roku), bezplatnie, jezeli ktos ma zamiar nabyc inny pojazd i koniecznie chce miec ten sam nr rej.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-12-04 14:59:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spoznilam sie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-12-04 15:00:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

members.inode.at/m.steinwender/seite_6.htm - 16k

iceblue
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search