so la la

Polish translation: tak sobie, może byc, ujdzie, średnio na jeża i inne wariacje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:so la la
Polish translation:tak sobie, może byc, ujdzie, średnio na jeża i inne wariacje
Entered by: Agiks

11:06 Mar 16, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Slang
German term or phrase: so la la
Wyra¿anie o czymœ opinii. Czy to takie "Mo¿e byæ, ujdzie"?
Agiks
tak sobie, może byc, ujdzie, średnio na jeża i inne wariacje
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Haldir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tak sobie, może byc, ujdzie, średnio na jeża i inne wariacje
Haldir
4"taki sobie", "taki tam"
Radson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"taki sobie", "taki tam"


Explanation:
no i "ujdzie" tez :o)

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tak sobie, może byc, ujdzie, średnio na jeża i inne wariacje


Explanation:
:)

Haldir
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search