Storno

Swedish translation: återföring

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Storno
Swedish translation:återföring
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

16:45 Jan 20, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Storno
In Anlage finden Sie die Kopie der Ursprungsrechnungen, das Storno auf diese beiden bezahlten Rechnungen und ...
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
återföring
Explanation:
engligt eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 17:16:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

jag var tvungen att söka via den engelska översättningen:
resultat:
sök på \"Stornierung eines Auftrags\"
Selected response from:

Holger Gremminger
Grading comment
Tack, jag tror dig. Men när jag frågade Eurodicautom hade den 0 dokument att redovisa.
Staffan Wiman
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1Storno
Reino Havbrandt (X)
3återföring
Holger Gremminger


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Storno


Explanation:
Storno är ett varumärke. De är väl mest kända för att tillverka "walkie-talkies" och amatörradioutrustning.


    Reference: http://www.radioamateur.org.uk/
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562
Grading comment
passar inte i den visade kontexten

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Holger Gremminger: Jag tror det har med "stornierten Rechnungen" att göra
2 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: passar inte i den visade kontexten

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
återföring


Explanation:
engligt eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 17:16:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

jag var tvungen att söka via den engelska översättningen:
resultat:
sök på \"Stornierung eines Auftrags\"

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 438
Grading comment
Tack, jag tror dig. Men när jag frågade Eurodicautom hade den 0 dokument att redovisa.
Staffan Wiman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search