KudoZ home » German to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

gestreckt

French translation: à plat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gestreckt
French translation:à plat
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

13:55 Sep 16, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / isolation
German term or phrase: gestreckt
Lieferform: Matten in Rollen (Lieferung in **gestreckter** Form auf Anfrage)

Je comprends, mais ne trouve pas le mot juste - merci
Geneviève von Levetzow
à plat ./. en rouleaux
Explanation:
Si si, j'ai le droit :-)
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Merci à tous trois
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2à plat ./. en rouleauxSchtroumpf
4étiré
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étiré


Explanation:
par ex.

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, je connaissais déjà, mais ne suis pas persuadée dans ce contexte.


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gestreckt ./. in Rollen
à plat ./. en rouleaux


Explanation:
Si si, j'ai le droit :-)

Schtroumpf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Merci à tous trois

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wolfheart: oui, bcp mieux qu'étiré ;-)
17 mins
  -> Vielen Dank! Ja, gereckter Draht ist wohl etwas andres...

agree  Adrien Esparron
18 hrs
  -> Merci, Msieur l'Baron !