Apprendista come impiegato in un'agenzia di viaggi

Portuguese translation: estagiário numa agência de viagem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Apprendista come impiegato in un'agenzia di viaggi
Portuguese translation:estagiário numa agência de viagem
Entered by: Francesco Damiani

15:27 Jan 5, 2007
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Curriculum Vitae
Italian term or phrase: Apprendista come impiegato in un'agenzia di viaggi
Si tratta di un periodo nel quale ho fatto uno "Stage",

ho fatto "£apprendistato "(Aprendizagem, alguma coisa



assim): ho visto gli impiegati che lavoravano senza



lavorare. Qualcuno può aiutarmi?Obrigado!

Eu tenho sido numa agençia(?) de viagen: nao

travalhava, tenho feito aprendizagem - espero- Alguèm

pode ajudar-me? Obrigado! Francesco
Francesco Damiani
Belgium
estagiário numa agência de viagem
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
Ciao. Grazie e scusa il mio ritardo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Estágio numa agência de viagens
Elisabete Oliv
3estagiário numa agência de viagem
Katia De Gennar


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estagiário numa agência de viagem


Explanation:
...

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ciao. Grazie e scusa il mio ritardo!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estágio numa agência de viagens


Explanation:
Uma vez que dizes trata-se de um determinado periodo de tempo numa agência de viagens, eu diria "Estágio" e não "Estagiário" como ja tinha sido sugerido.

Elisabete Oliv
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search