esente

Romanian translation: scutit

15:21 Apr 22, 2005
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: esente
context: "esente dai diritti di stato civile".sensul este "scutit",dar cuvantul nu mi se pare potrivit...multumesc
aledim
Romanian translation:scutit
Explanation:
asa aste, "scutit"
Selected response from:

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Grading comment
atunci nu era chiar o idee rea:)va multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1scutit
Andrea Macarie
5exceptat
Cristina Niculescu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scutit


Explanation:
asa aste, "scutit"

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
atunci nu era chiar o idee rea:)va multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mihaela maricescu: de acord. fraza completa cred ca ar fi, in italiana, de genul "Tutta la documentazione necessaria è esente dall’imposta di bollo e dai diritti", ceea ce are sens. poti folosi cuvantul. dar, atentie, nu se refera la "dreptul omului" (de ex)
27 mins
  -> multumesc

1 day 50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exceptat


Explanation:
cred ca 'exceptat' suna mai oficial

Cristina Niculescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search