на роль инвестора проекта претендует фирма Н

German translation: auf die Rolle des Projektinvestors Anspruch erheben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:на роль инвестора проекта претендует фирма Н
German translation:auf die Rolle des Projektinvestors Anspruch erheben
Entered by: Veneta Georgieva

11:09 Apr 20, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: на роль инвестора проекта претендует фирма Н
Несмотря на то что строительство изначально предполагалось вести за счет инвесторов, пока ни одного инвестиционного договора «Янтарь» не заключил и вел работы за счет собственных средств. Теперь стало известно, что на роль инвестора проекта претендует крупнейшая гонконгская компания Hutchinson Port
Nastja
auf die Rolle des Projektinvestors Anspruch erheben
Explanation:
auf die Rolle des Projektinvestors Anspruch erheben
Selected response from:

Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4auf die Rolle des Projektinvestors Anspruch erheben
Veneta Georgieva
4dass sich Firma X
Gernot


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на роль инвестор
dass sich Firma X


Explanation:
... um die Rolle des Projektinvestors bemüht.
... in das Projekt investieren möchte.
... etc.


Gernot
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
íà ðîëü èíâåñòîðà ïðîåêòà ïðåòåíäóåò ôèðìà Í
auf die Rolle des Projektinvestors Anspruch erheben


Explanation:
auf die Rolle des Projektinvestors Anspruch erheben

Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gernot: "Anspruch erheben" erschien mir etwas zu stark.
22 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search