KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Internet, e-Commerce

kontakt osoba

English translation: contact person


14:13 Mar 31, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / web site
Croatian term or phrase: kontakt osoba
contacts for web site
Nikolina Klanac
English translation:contact person
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4contact person
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
5PoC
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contact person


Explanation:
:-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 mins
  -> hvala :-)

agree  Nenija Hasanic
21 mins
  -> hvala :-)

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
32 mins
  -> hvala :-)

agree  ana_trans
1 hr
  -> hvala :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PoC


Explanation:
Zvanično u upotrebi kod Ujedinjenih Naroda
PoC = point of contact

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2004-03-31 15:36:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Point Of Contact
<networking> (POC) An individual associated with a particular Internet entity (IP network, domain, ASN).

http://wombat.doc.ic.ac.uk/foldoc/foldoc.cgi?Point Of Contac...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2004-03-31 15:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://usembassy.state.gov/posts/dm1/wwwhaidpoc.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2004-03-31 15:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OMB State Single Point of Contact

In accordance with Executive Order #12372, \"Intergovernmental Review of Federal Programs,\" Section 4, the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) shall maintain a list of official State entities designated by the States to review and coordinate proposed Federal financial assistance and direct Federal development.

The OMB State Single Point of Contact
Listing is available at
http://www.whitehouse.gov/omb/grants/spoc.html



Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
The asker has declined this answer