KudoZ home » Czech to English » Other

Tesim se az budem vsichni spolu.

English translation: I look forward to the time we'll all be together


13:34 Nov 29, 2004
Czech to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Czech term or phrase: Tesim se az budem vsichni spolu.
Limited character set.
Robert
English translation:I look forward to the time we'll all be together
Explanation:
This is how I understand "těším se..." when it's referring to something in the future.
Selected response from:

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I look forward to the time we'll all be togetherDylan Edwards
5 +1I am glad we will be all together
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am glad we will be all together


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zdenka Ivkovcic
1 hr
  -> Hvala

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I look forward to the time we'll all be together


Explanation:
This is how I understand "těším se..." when it's referring to something in the future.

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Verešová
1 day9 hrs