KudoZ home » Dutch to Italian » Engineering (general)

overeenkomstig

Italian translation: conformemente/in conformità


12:52 Feb 19, 2008
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: overeenkomstig
Gebruik het apparaat altijd "overeenkomstig" de aangegeven veiligheidsinstructies.
Usare sempre l'apparecchio in "conformità" con le allegate istruzioni di sicurezza.

Dit is wat ik er van gemaakt heb, maar ik twijvel of de zin nu nog wel klopt in het Italiaans.
Sigune!
sigune
Italian translation:conformemente/in conformità
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
gr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conformemente a, in conformità di
J.G. Dekker
4conformemente/in conformità
Chiara De Santis


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformemente/in conformità


Explanation:
...

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
gr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conformemente a, in conformità di


Explanation:
Bijv.: in conformità delle disposizioni, in conformità della legge, conformemente alla legge, conformemente alle aspettative.

J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr