KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

financial exposure

Chinese translation: 金融风险


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial exposure
Chinese translation:金融风险
Entered by: karcsy

15:01 Apr 30, 2008
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: financial exposure
You decide to buy 10,000 shares as a CFD with borker .This means that rather than physically taking ownership of the shares,you are instead opening a contract with us that gives you the same financial exposure as if you had gone out and actually purchased the same number of shares
zhang
金融风险
Explanation:
小天鹅BBS站-- 精华区文章阅读- [ Translate this page ]exposure原是暴露的意思,在金融中一般直接翻译过来为“风险” 【 在 albert (lingxiaoyihe) 的大作中提到: 】 : 请问financial exposure是什么意思 ...
bbs.uibe.edu.cn/wForum/elite.php?file=%2Fgroups%2FGROUP_3%2FEconomics%2FQandA%2FM.1128914144.N0 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2金融风险
karcsy
4财务风险fly away


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
金融风险


Explanation:
小天鹅BBS站-- 精华区文章阅读- [ Translate this page ]exposure原是暴露的意思,在金融中一般直接翻译过来为“风险” 【 在 albert (lingxiaoyihe) 的大作中提到: 】 : 请问financial exposure是什么意思 ...
bbs.uibe.edu.cn/wForum/elite.php?file=%2Fgroups%2FGROUP_3%2FEconomics%2FQandA%2FM.1128914144.N0 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liang Zhao
8 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  Shirley Lao
10 hrs
  -> 感恩!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
财务风险


Explanation:
财务风险

fly away
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8