KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

extra money

French translation: un trop-versé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extra money
French translation:un trop-versé
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:57 Nov 6, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / logiciel de gestion
English term or phrase: extra money
If there is extra money, (on the invoice), the money remains on account.
Claire Mendes Real
un trop-versé
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
un trop versé sur la facture
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3un trop-versé
Emérentienne
3créditRHELLER


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crédit


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-06 14:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

s\'il y a d\'argent qui reste (sur la facture)

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un trop-versé


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122
Grading comment
un trop versé sur la facture