KudoZ home » English to French » Food & Drink

crumbled fish

French translation: produit à base de poisson reconstitué vs poisson pané


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crumbled fish vs crumbed fish
French translation:produit à base de poisson reconstitué vs poisson pané
Entered by: Claudine Seynaeve

09:48 Feb 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: crumbled fish
XX supplies **crumbled fish portions** and pre-cooked frozen meals to the food service industry, and produces prepared frozen foods.

Thanks in advance!
Claudine Seynaeve
Canada
poisson pané
Explanation:
Bon appétit!
Selected response from:

PH Translations
Switzerland
Grading comment
tout simplement ;-) merci!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poisson pané
PH Translations
4poisson panéSophie Borel


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poisson pané


Explanation:
Bon appétit!

PH Translations
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tout simplement ;-) merci!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Enciso
7 mins

agree  MultiPro
10 hrs

disagree  Tony M: The correct answer for '(bread)crumbed fish', but not at all the same thing as Asker's confirmed 'crumbled fish'
106 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poisson pané


Explanation:
des portions de poisson pané

Sophie Borel
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro: :)
10 hrs

disagree  Tony M: The correct answer for '(bread)crumbed fish', but not at all the same thing as Asker's confirmed 'crumbled fish'
106 days