KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Add-ins

French translation: additionnels/ or éléments supplémentaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Add-ins
French translation:additionnels/ or éléments supplémentaires
Entered by: Paulette Racine Walden

19:51 Jan 6, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Add-ins
Do you have any translation suggetions for this term other than "macro"?
as in software add-ins

thanks
ghinhas
additionnels/ or éléments supplémentaires
Explanation:
That's what I found.
Selected response from:

Paulette Racine Walden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2logiciel utilitaire/ compagnon/ ajout
Francis MARC
4additionnels/ or éléments supplémentaires
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
logiciel utilitaire/ compagnon/ ajout


Explanation:
various ways

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: compagnon
6 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additionnels/ or éléments supplémentaires


Explanation:
That's what I found.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: c'est de l'informatique Alfred!!
14 mins
  -> Je sais et Merci!

neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: D'accord avec Gilles
57 mins
  -> Merci! Que dois-je dire, c'est votre opinion.