KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Inner race

French translation: bague intérieure de roulement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inner race
French translation:bague intérieure de roulement
Entered by: Paulette Racine Walden

20:33 Jan 12, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Inner race
remove the bearing inner race (outside) from the front axle hub sub-assy LH
Nunzia
bague intérieure de roulement
Explanation:
(mechanical engineering(machine parts)
Selected response from:

Paulette Racine Walden
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bague intérieure de roulement
Paulette Racine Walden
5chemin intérieur
Philippe Etienne


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bague intérieure de roulement


Explanation:
(mechanical engineering(machine parts)

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Louise Dupont
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chemin intérieur


Explanation:
roulement (Framatome)

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 531