KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

yields cost effective services

German translation: Vorschlag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yields cost effective services
German translation:Vorschlag
Entered by: Dittrich

21:26 Mar 12, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Unternehmenspolik
English term or phrase: yields cost effective services
Hallo,

aus einer Bekanntmachtung einer international tätigen Unternehmensberatung:

With xx total partner involvement, small teams, and jointly refining project scope,

yields cost effective services for clients.

vielen Dank!
Dittrich
Vorschlag
Explanation:
Die Kunden von xx werden als Partner verstanden und profitieren von überschaubaren Teams, gemeinsamer Bestimmung des Projektumfangs und der Kosteneffizienz unseres Service.
Selected response from:

David Seycek
Austria
Grading comment
vielen, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Vorschlag
David Seycek
3werden kostengünstige Leistungen erbracht
Klaus Urban


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
werden kostengünstige Leistungen erbracht


Explanation:
ein Versuch

Klaus Urban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 159

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vorschlag


Explanation:
Die Kunden von xx werden als Partner verstanden und profitieren von überschaubaren Teams, gemeinsamer Bestimmung des Projektumfangs und der Kosteneffizienz unseres Service.

David Seycek
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
vielen, vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Urban: sehr gut!
15 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Klaus.