KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

operational and distribution partnership

German translation: operative und vertriebliche Partnerschaft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational and distribution partnership
German translation:operative und vertriebliche Partnerschaft
Entered by: aykon

18:26 Sep 19, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: operational and distribution partnership
Dacta offers an operational and distribution partnership for accessing the Education market across Europe and partners with organisations who are dedicated to providing, and able to deliver, quality educational learning experiences through hands-on and investigative means.
aykon
United Kingdom
operative und vertriebliche Partnerschaft
Explanation:
see web reference

operational im Sinne von betrieblich geht hier nicht, das betriebliche Partnerschaft sich ueblicherweise auf Mitarbeiter bezieht, imo
Selected response from:

Stefanie Reinhold
United States
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2operative und vertriebliche Partnerschaft
Stefanie Reinhold
3Partnerschaft bezüglich Einsatz und Vertrieb
Sladjana


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Partnerschaft bezüglich Einsatz und Vertrieb


Explanation:
or Einsatz- u. Vertriebspartnerschaft.



Sladjana
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operative und vertriebliche Partnerschaft


Explanation:
see web reference

operational im Sinne von betrieblich geht hier nicht, das betriebliche Partnerschaft sich ueblicherweise auf Mitarbeiter bezieht, imo


    Reference: http://www.press1.de/ibot/db/press1.edebt_1144083315.html
Stefanie Reinhold
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Urban: oder: Partnerschaft auf Betriebs- und Vertriebsebene
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter: auch mit Klaus
3 hrs