KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

entry tube chute

German translation: ...


22:11 Feb 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: entry tube chute
Es geht um das Einlegen von tubes in einen sogenannten Inserter. Tubes are manually loaded onto an entry tube chute that accommodates a set number of parts, depending on size.
Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
German translation:...
Explanation:
"Chute" in this context refers to a conveyor/a rail.
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
Danke für den tip.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...mchd
3Aufnahmeschurre für Rohre
Johannes Gleim
3Aufnahmerohr
Christine Lam


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aufnahmerohr


Explanation:
könnte in diesem Zusammenhang eventuell passen.

Christine Lam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mchd: not in this context
5 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim: falls die Schurre rohrförmig ist
22 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...


Explanation:
"Chute" in this context refers to a conveyor/a rail.

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke für den tip.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johannes Gleim: but this gives no translation
16 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aufnahmeschurre für Rohre


Explanation:
chute = Rutsche, Schurre, Förderrinne
(Kucera)

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 456