KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

generator lead axis / busduct

Italian translation: asse dell'anticipo di fase del generatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:generator lead axis / busduct
Italian translation:asse dell'anticipo di fase del generatore
Entered by: Gian

07:38 Sep 10, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: generator lead axis / busduct
Generator accessory compartment - equipment arrangement details:
Elevation:
- Support (part of wall)
- Busduct support (not welded/bolted to wall support)
- busduct
- generator lead axis / busduct
- acoustical package wall
Alessandro Miani
asse dell'anticipo di fase del generatore
Explanation:
Light Education - educazione alle tecniche della luceLead – conduttore o anticipo di fase Lead-acid cell – elemento piombo acido Leader – avviatore o coda ... Source impedance – impedenza del generatore ...
www.lighteducation.com/article.php?sid=176 - 105k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1asse dell'anticipo di fase del generatore
Gian
3asse conduttore del generatore/conduttore
silvano sommovigo


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asse dell'anticipo di fase del generatore


Explanation:
Light Education - educazione alle tecniche della luceLead – conduttore o anticipo di fase Lead-acid cell – elemento piombo acido Leader – avviatore o coda ... Source impedance – impedenza del generatore ...
www.lighteducation.com/article.php?sid=176 - 105k - Copia cache - Pagine simili





Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 471

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asse conduttore del generatore/conduttore


Explanation:
"lead" significa anche conduttore


    Reference: http://www.cariboni.it/inglese/condotti_sbarre_frame.htm
    Reference: http://pegna.vialattea.net/IMFM/11NonVariaz_Flusso.htm
silvano sommovigo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20