KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

has a low foreign body reaction

Italian translation: bassa reazione/risposta immunitaria a/contro corpi estranei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low foreign body reaction
Italian translation:bassa reazione/risposta immunitaria a/contro corpi estranei
Entered by: xxxIno66

14:34 May 22, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: has a low foreign body reaction
the hernia patch is non-toxic and non-wettable and has a low foreign body reaction
fmatteoda
Spain
bassa reazione/risposta immunitaria a/contro corpi estranei
Explanation:
www.sanita.padova.it/urp/B_CartaServizi/ Carta%20dei%20trapianti/main_reni3.htm

www.sanpatrignano.org/story.php?sid=1048

Selected response from:

xxxIno66
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bassa reazione/risposta immunitaria a/contro corpi estraneixxxIno66
4debole reazione da corpo estraneo
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4scarsa risposta immunitaria ai corpi estranei
Sabrina Basile


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bassa reazione/risposta immunitaria a/contro corpi estranei


Explanation:
www.sanita.padova.it/urp/B_CartaServizi/ Carta%20dei%20trapianti/main_reni3.htm

www.sanpatrignano.org/story.php?sid=1048



xxxIno66
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: bassa risposta immunitaria OK!!!!
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  T F F
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scarsa risposta immunitaria ai corpi estranei


Explanation:
Sabrina

Sabrina Basile
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debole reazione da corpo estraneo


Explanation:
è meglio

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103