KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

ureterolitiasis - nephrolithiasis

Italian translation: ureterolitiasi / nefrolitiasi


10:39 Dec 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general) / certificate
English term or phrase: ureterolitiasis - nephrolithiasis
certificato medico di un oncologo
Galachiara
Italian translation:ureterolitiasi / nefrolitiasi
Explanation:
Calcolosi ureterale o renale
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ureterolitiasi / nefrolitiasi
Gilberto Lacchia
5 +1nefrolitiasi
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ureterolitiasi / nefrolitiasi


Explanation:
Calcolosi ureterale o renale

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 738
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clelia Tarasco: a che serve google allora!!!!!!!!!!!
0 min

agree  marina callegari
4 mins

agree  Filippa Addis
5 hrs

agree  verbis
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nefrolitiasi


Explanation:
o calcolosi renale. Ureterolitiasi

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
14 hrs