KudoZ home » English to Italian » Military / Defense

appropriated in a business-like fashion

Italian translation: approppriato in maniera efficace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appropriated in a business-like fashion
Italian translation:approppriato in maniera efficace
Entered by: emanuelabergia

20:51 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Military / Defense / military
English term or phrase: appropriated in a business-like fashion
a man's prayer before going into battle could be *appropriated in a business-like fashion.*
Francesco
approppriato in maniera efficace
Explanation:
business-like fashion vuol dire prprio efficace. ciao!
Selected response from:

emanuelabergia
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4approppriato in maniera efficaceemanuelabergia
4appropriata in maniera seria, risolutaAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appropriata in maniera seria, risoluta


Explanation:
Ma anche pratica, metodica, efficiente....un po' più di contesto?

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approppriato in maniera efficace


Explanation:
business-like fashion vuol dire prprio efficace. ciao!

emanuelabergia
Italy