KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

terminating resistor connection

Italian translation: connessione RS-485 con resistenza di terminazione


09:59 Jan 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: terminating resistor connection
XXX is intended for RS-485 terminating resistor connection
Luca Ruella
United States
Italian translation:connessione RS-485 con resistenza di terminazione
Explanation:
Esperienza
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2connessione al resistore di terminazione
Giovanna Graziani
5connessione RS-485 con resistenza di terminazione
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
connessione al resistore di terminazione


Explanation:
"In una rete RS485 il resistore Zo di terminazione va posto solo sui due nodi agli estremi della rete "


    Reference: http://www.vincenzov.net/tutorial/rs485/rs485.htm
Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Rossoni
25 mins

agree  Gian
3 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
connessione RS-485 con resistenza di terminazione


Explanation:
Esperienza

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498
Grading comment
grazie mille!