KudoZ home » English to Malay » Computers (general)

reliability

Malay translation: kebolehpercayaan


03:08 Feb 19, 2009
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: reliability
Opticel has earned the trust of customers for its quality work, dedication, reliability.
ijam20
Malay translation:kebolehpercayaan
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Rahayu
Malaysia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semua..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5keutuhan; keandalan
Naim Jalil
4 +1kebolehpercayaan
Rahayu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
keutuhan; keandalan


Explanation:
istilah lama banyak menggunakan 'kebolehpercayaan' untuk 'reliability', tapi kini, keutuhan dan keandalan lebih kerap digunakan.

Example sentence(s):
  • keutuhan perisian(software reliability), keandalan litar(circuit reliability)

    Reference: http://prpm.dbp.gov.my
Naim Jalil
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Notes to answerer
Asker: agree


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah: utk teknikal
16 mins

agree  yam2u: dlm konteks ini
3 hrs

agree  Nabilah Khalil: Saya setuju, kebolehpercayaan lebih sesuai dipadankan dengan 'reliable'. Maka keutuhan dan keandalan sesuai digunakan dalam sesetengah konteks ayat.
20 hrs

agree  Nora Suh: ya, keutuhan / keandalan lebih tepat digunakan dlm konteks ayat tersebut.
1 day8 hrs

agree  Aishah Azzuhra Mohd Yusof
155 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kebolehpercayaan


Explanation:


Rahayu
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Terima kasih semua..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah: utk non-technical
13 mins