KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

nutritional

Polish translation: odżywczy


23:18 Oct 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: nutritional
It's nutritional.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:odżywczy
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 23:22:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
pożywny
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks. I thought odzywczy also, but it didn't sound right.
Pozywny - that;s the one I was looking for.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5odżywczy
leff
4pozywneagusia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
odżywczy


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 23:22:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
pożywny

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks. I thought odzywczy also, but it didn't sound right.
Pozywny - that;s the one I was looking for.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
0 min

agree  Piotr Burzykowski
22 mins

agree  bartek
7 hrs

agree  Piotr Rosinski
8 hrs

agree  sHiFtEr
9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozywne


Explanation:
ja bym powiedziala pozywne

agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113