KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Company XXX has a prestigious reputation

Polish translation: wspaniala reputacja...


15:28 May 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Company XXX has a prestigious reputation
Zawinęłam się wokół prestiżowej reputacji i juz nie mogę z niej wyjść. Pomożecie?
bartek
Polish translation:wspaniala reputacja...
Explanation:
znaczaca...
imponujaca...

moze cos z tego?
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1firma o wysokim prestizu
Joanna Carroll
3wspaniala reputacja...
GingerR


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firma o wysokim prestizu


Explanation:
.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1910

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
10 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wspaniala reputacja...


Explanation:
znaczaca...
imponujaca...

moze cos z tego?

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)