KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

match any contribution ...

Polish translation: podwoić składkę


10:16 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Employee Handbook
English term or phrase: match any contribution ...
Pytanie: czy chodzi o to, że wpłaci drugie tyle, czy wpłaci dodatkowo coś w tej wysokości?
Kontekst:
Furthermore, on completion of 2 years' continuous service, XXX will match any contribution you are making to the Plan up to a maximum of 5% of gross annual salary (subject to Inland Revenue limits).
Natalia Kreczmar
Polish translation:podwoić składkę
Explanation:
chodzi o to, że ktoś wpłaca 10 zł a firma wpłaca drugie 10 zł

poszperaj w prozie - sam zadawałem podobne pytanie na początku tego roku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-19 10:23:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o tu
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/905844
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/905842
ale jeszcze inne mogą być
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2podwoić składkęMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4wpłacić każda wysoko¶ć składki
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
podwoić składkę


Explanation:
chodzi o to, że ktoś wpłaca 10 zł a firma wpłaca drugie 10 zł

poszperaj w prozie - sam zadawałem podobne pytanie na początku tego roku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-19 10:23:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o tu
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/905844
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/905842
ale jeszcze inne mogą być

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: zgadza sie, to samo jest u mnie w pracy
10 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Rafal Korycinski: Też tak sądzę :-)
30 days
  -> dzięki

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wpłacić każda wysoko¶ć składki


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000