KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

DVD navigation

Polish translation: urządzenie nawigacyjne z odtwarzaczem DVD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DVD navigation
Polish translation:urządzenie nawigacyjne z odtwarzaczem DVD
Entered by: Slawomir Nowodworski

09:18 Mar 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / disorders
English term or phrase: DVD navigation
Sorry, I wasn't sure whether this question belongs to the Electronics or Automotive category.
DVD navigation is part of the equipment of a luxury car
Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
urządzenie nawigacyjne z odtwarzaczem DVD
Explanation:
żeby było wiadomo, do czego służy to cudo techniki ;-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2urządzenie nawigacyjne z odtwarzaczem DVD
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 +1nawigacja DVDDominika J


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dvd navigation
nawigacja DVD


Explanation:
(samochodowa) nawigacja DVD

http://www.pioneer.pl/pl/products/45/103/241/overview.html

Dominika J
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.
4 mins

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: to taka leniwa kal(e)ka z EN. Co to jest? Nawigacja po płycie, z płytą, na płycie?
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dvd navigation
urządzenie nawigacyjne z odtwarzaczem DVD


Explanation:
żeby było wiadomo, do czego służy to cudo techniki ;-)

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 604
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: brzmi zdecydowanie lepiej
39 mins

agree  allp
1 hr