KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

Pebble Bed Modular Reactor

Polish translation: reaktor z paliwem granulowanym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pebble Bed Modular Reactor
Polish translation: reaktor z paliwem granulowanym
Entered by: Anna Kaczor

17:50 Feb 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation / nuclear energy
English term or phrase: Pebble Bed Modular Reactor
a revolutionary nuclear power source
Anna Kaczor
reaktor z paliwem granulowanym
Explanation:
... reaktory z paliwem granulowanym (Pebble - Bed Modular Reactor) PBMR Exelon,; uproszczony reaktor z wrzc wod (European Simplified Boiling - Water Reactor) ESBWR ...
usi.pl/modules.php?name=News&file=print&sid=328

http://tinyurl.com/quwsc
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje, mysle, ze to najlepsza odpowiedz. Anka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reaktor wysokotemperaturowy
Witold Wiechowski
4reaktor modułowy ze złożem usypanym
ironsz
4reaktor z paliwem granulowanym
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pebble bed modular reactor
reaktor z paliwem granulowanym


Explanation:
... reaktory z paliwem granulowanym (Pebble - Bed Modular Reactor) PBMR Exelon,; uproszczony reaktor z wrzc wod (European Simplified Boiling - Water Reactor) ESBWR ...
usi.pl/modules.php?name=News&file=print&sid=328

http://tinyurl.com/quwsc

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Dziekuje, mysle, ze to najlepsza odpowiedz. Anka

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pebble bed modular reactor
reaktor modułowy ze złożem usypanym


Explanation:
Leksykonia WNT

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pebble bed modular reactor
reaktor wysokotemperaturowy


Explanation:
nazwa alternatywna
http://tinyurl.com/fqmp8

Witold Wiechowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48