KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

High Yield offering

Polish translation: oferta wysoko procentowego zysku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High Yield offering
Polish translation:oferta wysoko procentowego zysku
Entered by: legato

12:50 Feb 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: High Yield offering
Financial
silver9
oferta wysoko procentowego zysku
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oferta wysokiego zwrotuWitold Raczynski
4oferta wysoko procentowego zyskulegato
3 +1wysokodochodowa oferta
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high yield offering
wysokodochodowa oferta


Explanation:
jesli to nie jest element nazwy wlasnej?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oferta wysokiego zwrotu


Explanation:
nie ukrywam, że nieco szerszy kontekst ułtawiłby tu sprawę. Niemniej Yield jest stosowany jako zwrot, czyli dochód wraz zainwestowanym kapitałem.

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high yield offering
oferta wysoko procentowego zysku


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89