KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

grace under pressure

Polish translation: klasę/wdzięk/urok, mimo presji


19:36 Mar 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: grace under pressure
And Al Gore, as he showed again tonight, demonstrated incredible patriotism and grace under pressure
translator15
Polish translation:klasę/wdzięk/urok, mimo presji
Explanation:
całość zachowania jest "under pressure", nie tylko grace

a z powyższych stawialbym na klase
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3klasę/wdzięk/urok, mimo presji
SlawekW
3wymuszony urok
ironsz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
klasę/wdzięk/urok, mimo presji


Explanation:
całość zachowania jest "under pressure", nie tylko grace

a z powyższych stawialbym na klase

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: ja też
34 mins
  -> klasa rulezzz;) dzięki!

agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk
11 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Himawari
21 hrs
  -> dzięki:)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wymuszony urok


Explanation:
taki na siłę, świadom przegranej...

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43