KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

drop down key

Polish translation: przycisk listy rozwijanej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop down key
Polish translation:przycisk listy rozwijanej
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

12:41 Jan 14, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / bazy danych
English term or phrase: drop down key
Using the drop down key, select the appropriate industry
Pawel Bartoszewicz
przycisk listy rozwijanej
Explanation:
myślę, że o to chodzi, czyli o taki przycisk ze strzałką, który znajduje się obok listy rozwijanej
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przycisk uruchamiający (otwierający) listę rozwijaną
Andrzej Lejman
3przycisk listy rozwijanej
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przycisk listy rozwijanej


Explanation:
myślę, że o to chodzi, czyli o taki przycisk ze strzałką, który znajduje się obok listy rozwijanej

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przycisk uruchamiający (otwierający) listę rozwijaną


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://syllabus.syr.edu/blackboard/facsupport/bbWebSite/asse...
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadraadae
6 mins