KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

premier

Portuguese translation: excelência/superioridade


22:16 Mar 31, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / company's code of conduct
English term or phrase: premier
A frase completa é:"But maybe there’s a broader vision of premier that we should be pursuing". Obrigada.
Ana Paula Miraldo
Portuguese translation:excelência/superioridade
Explanation:
Minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5excelência/superioridadeMarlene Curtis
4 +1de primeiríssima qualidadeAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de primeiríssima qualidade


Explanation:
O sentido se inclina para isso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-31 22:20:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de alta qualidade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-31 22:20:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:-)

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio: diria simplesmente....de primeira.....
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Marcos! :-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
excelência/superioridade


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 424
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Simões: Excelência.
54 mins
  -> Thanks Rita!

agree  Katarina Peters: Excelência!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Katarina!

agree  Rui Freitas: Excelência
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  amatos amatos
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Cristina Santos
15 hrs