KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Military / Defense

course track

Portuguese translation: trajetória


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:course track
Portuguese translation:trajetória
Entered by: Alexandre Reis

17:13 Feb 10, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: course track
Qual é a tradução de "course track"?

De http://www.scribd.com/doc/3283864/Red-storm-rising

Colonel, we got a Big Bird pass in twenty minutes and the course track is within a hundred twenty kilometers
Alexandre Reis
Brazil
trajetória
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trajetória
Roberto Cavalcanti
5PISTA DE TREINO / CURSO
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
4trilha de percursoMarlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PISTA DE TREINO / CURSO


Explanation:
.

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trilha de percurso


Explanation:
Ver

Critério de Classificação de Trilhas por Nível de Dificuldade - [ Translate this page ]Exemplo: a trilha do percurso Colorado/Sítio Pinheiros – 52 km. Para pessoas que regularmente praticam esportes e tenham boa experiência no mountain bike. ...
www.rebasdocerrado.com.br/trilhas/criterios/criterios.htm - 29k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trajetória


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana Leary: talvés usase trajeto
2 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
11 hrs