KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

activity

Portuguese translation: atividade / acção / macro


21:09 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: activity
Ability to program multiple keystrokes (equivalent of a macro in Word)
Rafael
Portuguese translation:atividade / acção / macro
Explanation:
Um macro em Word seria semelhante a um macro em Windows ou software para tal.

Não dá para saber da sua pegunta exatamente o que quer, por isso die todas estas opções.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1atividade / acção / macro
Theodore Fink
4Ganho de agilidade.Spina
4agilidade/vigor
Gino Amaral


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atividade / acção / macro


Explanation:
Um macro em Word seria semelhante a um macro em Windows ou software para tal.

Não dá para saber da sua pegunta exatamente o que quer, por isso die todas estas opções.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
3 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado , Eliane. A mulher perfeita!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agilidade/vigor


Explanation:
Quase "capacidade" para programar...

HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ganho de agilidade.


Explanation:
Aumento na capacidade ou na velocidade de processamento.

Spina
PRO pts in pair: 19