KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

wall stopend

Romanian translation: terminatie de zid


10:58 Oct 26, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / wall stopend
English term or phrase: wall stopend
Dintr-o enumerare de componente...Multumesc!
Sabina Manta
Romania
Romanian translation:terminatie de zid
Explanation:
v. pt. eng. http://www.drystonewallers.co.uk/gallery.html
sau foto la
http://www.drystonewallers.co.uk/IMG_0022.JPG

v. pt. rom. http://www.smartbuy.ro/product--terminatie de zid diverse mo...
Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3terminatie de zid
adami
4element de închidere/blocare a peretelui
Péter Tófalvi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
element de închidere/blocare a peretelui


Explanation:
---

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: poate sunt eu mai grea de cap dar nu vad de ce peretele ar trebui sa aiba un element de blocare ca nu e in miscare ( sau e?)
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
terminatie de zid


Explanation:
v. pt. eng. http://www.drystonewallers.co.uk/gallery.html
sau foto la
http://www.drystonewallers.co.uk/IMG_0022.JPG

v. pt. rom. http://www.smartbuy.ro/product--terminatie de zid diverse mo...

adami
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: cred ca askerul merita acest raspuns
23 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Elvira Tatucu
21 hrs
  -> multumesc!