KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

compression fitting

Romanian translation: garnitură de presiune


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compression fitting
Romanian translation:garnitură de presiune
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

16:18 Mar 9, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / navigatie
English term or phrase: compression fitting
motor barca
Florin Hulubei
garnitură de presiune
Explanation:
Rezistentă la presiune.
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5racord cu inel de presiuneCristian Nicolaescu
5garnitură de presiune
Irene S.
4 +1ajustaj cu strangere
asco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajustaj cu strangere


Explanation:
ajustaj cu strangere (fix)

asco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno: Dar nu 'fix'.
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
garnitură de presiune


Explanation:
Rezistentă la presiune.

Irene S.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 200

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
racord cu inel de presiune


Explanation:
vezi definitie in Grand Dictionnaire

Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 72