KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical

Natural isofavin complex

Romanian translation: izofavina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Natural isofavin complex
Romanian translation:izofavina
Entered by: lucca

14:57 Apr 1, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / ingredient
English term or phrase: Natural isofavin complex
ingredient intr-un produs

Multumesc,

Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
izofavina
Explanation:
E ceva diferit de izoflavina.
V. la http://www.biologie.uni-hamburg.de/b-online/e17/17h.htm

Cautare dupa "favin".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 18:15:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mai sunt si alte situri.
Selected response from:

lucca
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4izofavinalucca
2is(z)oflavina
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
is(z)oflavina


Explanation:
e un extras de soia, sau cel putin are legatura cu soia
incearca o cautare dupa variantele is(z)oflavin(e/a)

Se pare ca exista si isoflavone, care se potriveste contextului

Isoflavone Complex (250g powder)
Soy beans are a rich source of isoflavonoids, a group of nutrients related to more common flavonoids found in plants. Populations that consume soy products on a daily basis have lower rates of certain health problems.

Isoflavones display natural oestrogenic activity. Since phyto-oestrogens are able to bind to oestrogen receptor sites, they supplement the levels of oestrogens in the body when they are low.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 15:17:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ISOFLAVIN - [ Translate this page ]
Nome Comum: Isoflavonas Denominaçăo Científica: Genisteíne e Daidzeíne Aspecto:
Pó amarelo claro Atividade: Isoflavin é largamente utilizado na área ...
planeta.terra.com.br/saude/dermablu/ formulacoes/isoflavin.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 15:18:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, am uitat link-ul la prima parte:
www.junglesale.com/viewitem.asp?idProduct=73

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
izofavina


Explanation:
E ceva diferit de izoflavina.
V. la http://www.biologie.uni-hamburg.de/b-online/e17/17h.htm

Cautare dupa "favin".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 18:15:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mai sunt si alte situri.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2001