KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

Postponed until further notice due to weather conditions

Russian translation: отложено по погодным условиям до нового объявления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Postponed until further notice due to weather conditions
Russian translation:отложено по погодным условиям до нового объявления
Entered by: DilDizayn

15:35 Oct 25, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Postponed until further notice due to weather conditions
Announcing the postponement of an event due to adverse weather - notification on a website
DilDizayn
Germany
отложено по погодным условиям до нового объявления
Explanation:
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
Many thanks - you've been a big help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3отложено по погодным условиям до нового объявления
a05
4Мероприятие откладывается из-за неблагоприятных погодных условий...
KatyaNicholas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
postponed until further notice due to weather conditions
отложено по погодным условиям до нового объявления


Explanation:


a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks - you've been a big help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
10 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Smantha
23 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Yelena Pestereva
33 mins
  -> thank you

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postponed until further notice due to weather conditions
Мероприятие откладывается из-за неблагоприятных погодных условий...


Explanation:
I suggest the following translation of your sentence:

Мероприятие откладывается из-за неблагоприятных погодных условий, о возобновлении работы сообщим дополнительно

KatyaNicholas
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian