KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Your Reference Customer Story

Russian translation: информация, полученнная от клиента


20:16 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Your Reference Customer Story
это заглавие анкеты, в которой звучат следующие вопросы:COMPANY DETAILS, AGREEMENT, BUSINESS OPERATIONS, DECISION TO IMPLEMENT EXACT SOFTWARE, DEPLOYMENT AND PROJECT ROLL-OUT и т.д.
kgm
Russian translation:информация, полученнная от клиента
Explanation:
информация, полученнная/собранная (вами) от клиента

а нужно ли (вами) ?
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3запятая пропущена
Katia Gygax
4 +1информация, полученнная от клиента
Igor Blinov
3 +1профиль вашего клиента/заказчикаKameliya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
your reference customer story
профиль вашего клиента/заказчика


Explanation:
.

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: Почти уверена в вашей правоте. Контекста, конечно, маловато.
1 hr
  -> thank you, Angela!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
your reference customer story
информация, полученнная от клиента


Explanation:
информация, полученнная/собранная (вами) от клиента

а нужно ли (вами) ?

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: тоже может быть
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, как вариант

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
your reference customer story
запятая пропущена


Explanation:
Это your reference, customer story. Почти уверена.

ваш исходящий номер, история клиента и т.д.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна

agree  Vanda Nissen
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ванда.

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжелика.