KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

including inflated inefficent criteria

Russian translation: включая преувеличенные критерии несоответствия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:including inflated inefficent criteria
Russian translation:включая преувеличенные критерии несоответствия
Entered by: tanyazst

12:21 Jul 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: including inflated inefficent criteria
The descion was taken on the distorted fact including inflated inefficent criteria
Andrei Plotin
включая преувеличенные критерии несоответствия
Explanation:
включая преувеличенные критерии несоответствия качества, например
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1включая преувеличенные критерии несоответствия
tanyazst
3Включая преувеличенный факт неэффективности (чего-то)
Vlad Poghosyan
2и на основании завышенных неэффективных оценок
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
включая преувеличенные критерии несоответствия


Explanation:
включая преувеличенные критерии несоответствия качества, например


tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
15 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Включая преувеличенный факт неэффективности (чего-то)


Explanation:
Возможен вот такой вариант.
Неэффективность или малопродуктивность.

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
и на основании завышенных неэффективных оценок


Explanation:
есть такое понятие в математике "неэффективная оценка"

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107